Official Results - 2026 General Local Election

Date
Type
Public Notice

Here are the official results from the 2026 General Local Election:

MAYORAdvance Voting General VotingTOTAL NUMBER OF VALID VOTES CAST
Trevor Bolin147614582934
Lilia Hansen7237981521
COUNCILLORAdvance Voting General VotingTOTAL NUMBER OF VALID VOTES CAST
Gord Klassen155314973050
Sarah MacDougall152015063026
Jim Lequiere134312752618
Tony Zabinsky130212362538
Lucas Wuthrich124511982443
Kevin Stigners111910442163
John Lambert7037991502
Jane Drew7627321494
Ovvian Hill6517041355
Avery Cox5046001104
ASSENT VOTE - 
AQUATICS FACILITY BORROWING
Advance Voting General VotingTOTAL NUMBER OF VALID VOTES CAST
Yes148214832965
No6877491436